StartLuxemburg › Luxembourg City

Luxembourg City

Luxemburg · 3 · Unsere Wahl

Die 3 besten Hotels in Luxembourg City.

Ein günstiges, eines mit bestem Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis und ein Luxushotel – ausgewählt aus 11 Hotels, die Booking.com für denselben Aufenthalt anzeigte. Keine endlose Liste.

Foto: Wikimedia Commons
Ibis Luxembourg Airport, Luxembourg City
Günstig
8.2€101 / Nacht

Ibis Luxembourg Airport

★★★Route de Trèves5.4 km bis Fort Thüngen
5,916 Booking.com BewertungenLage 8.7Preis vor 3 Tagen geprüft
  • Das sagen GästeLocation: Situated next to bus stops for direct access to the city centre.
  • Value For Money: Affordable room rates, though parking and dining prices are considered high.
  • Familienzimmer
  • Tolles Frühstück
Referenzpreis · 10–12 Nov 2026 · 2 adults
Preis & Verfügbarkeit prüfen ↗
Warum diese Wahl (Günstig)
  • Guest feedback: 8.2/10 from 5,916 guest reviews; joint review-score position 7 of 11 eligible properties in the provider sample.
  • Budget choice: €101.15 per night was the lowest eligible reference price after reserving the upscale choice.
  • Price context: €101.15/night versus a sample median of €297.00/night (66% below the median).
  • Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Address: Route de Trèves. Walking times and distances to attractions have not been verified.
Hotel Empire, Luxembourg City
Bestes Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis★ Unsere Wahl
8.1€171 / Nacht

Hotel Empire

★★★Gare≈ 18 Min. zu Fuß zu Notre-Dame Cathedral, Luxembourg
2,698 Booking.com BewertungenLage 9.2Preis vor 3 Tagen geprüft
  • Das sagen GästeLocation: Situated directly across from the central train station and a short walk to the center.
  • Value For Money: Affordable rates for the area, though some guests feel the cost outweighs the quality.
  • Tolles Frühstück
Referenzpreis · 10–12 Nov 2026 · 2 adults
Preis & Verfügbarkeit prüfen ↗
Warum diese Wahl (Bestes Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis)
  • Guest feedback: 8.1/10 from 2,698 guest reviews; joint review-score position 8 of 11 eligible properties in the provider sample.
  • Best Value choice: balances the guest score, the number of reviews and the reference price; it is not necessarily the cheapest hotel.
  • Price context: €171.30/night versus a sample median of €297.00/night (42% below the median).
  • Location: Gare, Luxembourg. Address: 34, Place De La Gare. Walking times and distances to attractions have not been verified.
Le Royal Hotels & Resorts Luxembourg, Luxembourg City
Luxus
9.0€297 / Nacht

Le Royal Hotels & Resorts Luxembourg

★★★★★Ville Haute≈ 9 Min. zu Fuß zu Grand Ducal Palace, Luxembourg
1,802 Booking.com BewertungenLage 9.7Preis vor 3 Tagen geprüft
  • Das sagen GästeLocation: Central setting near a park and a short walk from the old town.
  • Value: High standards satisfy some, while others find the costs excessive for the facilities.
  • Haustiere erlaubt
  • Spa
  • Tolles Frühstück
Referenzpreis · 10–12 Nov 2026 · 2 adults
Preis & Verfügbarkeit prüfen ↗
Warum diese Wahl (Luxus)
  • Guest feedback: 9.0/10 from 1,802 guest reviews; joint review-score position 2 of 11 eligible properties in the provider sample.
  • Luxury choice: 5 stars (official). Five-star hotels are prioritized; a four-star fallback must score at least 8.5.
  • Price context: €297.00/night versus a sample median of €297.00/night.
  • Location: Ville Haute, Luxembourg. Address: Boulevard Royal 12. Walking times and distances to attractions have not been verified.

Referenzpreis: 10–12 Nov 2026, 2 adults, 1 room · Booking.com · preis vor 3 tagen geprüft.

Karte

GünstigBestes Preis-Leistungs-VerhältnisLuxusNotre-Dame Cathedral, Luxembourg · Grand Ducal Palace, Luxembourg · Fort Thüngen

Hotels in Luxembourg City im Vergleich

KategorieHotelViertelSterneGästebewertungRef.-Preis / Nacht
GünstigIbis Luxembourg AirportRoute de Trèves38.2 (5,916)€101
Bestes Preis-Leistungs-VerhältnisHotel EmpireGare38.1 (2,698)€171
LuxusLe Royal Hotels & Resorts LuxembourgVille Haute59.0 (1,802)€297

Fragen zu Hotels in Luxembourg City

Welches ist das beste günstige Hotel in Luxembourg City?
Ibis Luxembourg Airport (Route de Trèves): 8.2/10 · 5,916 Bewertungen · €101 / Nacht · Das sagen Gäste: “Location: Situated next to bus stops for direct access to the city centre.”
Welches Hotel in Luxembourg City hat das beste Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis?
Hotel Empire (Gare): 8.1/10 · 2,698 Bewertungen · €171 / Nacht · Das sagen Gäste: “Location: Situated directly across from the central train station and a short walk to the center.”
Welches ist das beste Luxushotel in Luxembourg City?
Le Royal Hotels & Resorts Luxembourg (Ville Haute): 9/10 · 1,802 Bewertungen · €297 / Nacht · Das sagen Gäste: “Location: Central setting near a park and a short walk from the old town.”
Wo übernachtet man am besten in Luxembourg City?
Unsere drei Hotels liegen in Route de Trèves, Gare, Ville Haute. Öffnen Sie jedes Hotel auf der Karte, bevor Sie buchen.
Sind die Preise live?
Nein. Es sind Referenzpreise für 10–12 Nov 2026, 2 Erwachsene und 1 Zimmer, preis vor 3 tagen geprüft auf Booking.com geprüft. Der Buchungslink zeigt den aktuellen Preis für Ihre Daten.

So wählen wir die drei

Günstig ist der niedrigste passende Referenzpreis. Preis-Leistung wägt Preis und Gästebewertung ab. Luxus bevorzugt Fünf-Sterne-Hotels; erfüllt keines die Kriterien, erscheint ein Vier-Sterne-Hotel mit 8,5+ als gehobene Alternative. Jede Wahl zeigt Quelle, Anzahl der Bewertungen und Prüfdatum. Kein bezahltes Ranking.

In der Nähe von Luxembourg City